Genealogy Databases
Geauga County Cemeteries - Auburn Twp. by Section/Lot
SURNAMEFirst NameTwp./CemeterySecLotBirthdateDeathdateVetVol.PageGravesLot Owner
DAVISValeria A.AU Shadyside11 1 Jan 1847NO   Pierce DAVIS
STEWARTFred O.AU Shadyside1218661942NO   Fred STEWART
STEWARTJay (Walter Jay)AU Shadyside121897(2 Apr) 1982NO   Fred STEWART
STEWARTMertieAU Shadyside1218641936NO   Fred STEWART
LAMPSONEsther A.AU Shadyside1318381904NO   J.K. STEWART
STEWARTCora M.AU Shadyside1318731900NO   J.K. STEWART
STEWARTEsther A.AU Shadyside1318381904NO   J.K. STEWART
STEWARTJohn K.AU Shadyside1318381915NO   J.K. STEWART
STEWARTL. MayAU Shadyside1318951912NO   J.K. STEWART
RICEHarvey O. (map)AU Shadyside14 (20 May 1956)NO   Harvey RICE
ARMSTRONGJoseph D. SonAU Shadyside151960(15 Jun) 1972NO   L.D. ARMSTRONG
ARMSTRONGLucius D.AU Shadyside1519141984NO   L.D. ARMSTRONG
ARMSTRONGSara R.AU Shadyside151915(28 Mar) 1969NO   L.D. ARMSTRONG
BESTJohn HenryAU Shadyside161843(30 Mar) 1928NO   John BEST
CLARKA.AU Shadyside111 no dateNO   H.N. ENSIGN
CLARKT.AU Shadyside111 no dateNO   H.N. ENSIGN
ENSIGNH.N. (Harvey)AU Shadyside111 4 Mar 1897NO   H.N. ENSIGN
ENSIGNM.D.AU Shadyside111 no dateNO   H.N. ENSIGN
ENSIGNV.E. (Vielda)AU Shadyside1112 Jul 184727 Oct 1919NO   H.N. ENSIGN
SMITHAdaAU Shadyside11118761946NO   H.N. ENSIGN
SMITHHenry HallAU Shadyside11118721954NO   H.N. ENSIGN
SMITHV.E. (Vielda)AU Shadyside1112 Jul 184727 Oct 1919NO   H.N. ENSIGN
TOWNV.E. (Vielda)AU Shadyside1112 Jul 184727 Oct 1919NO   H.N. ENSIGN
SILVERNAILAlonzoAU Shadyside11230 Apr 18483 Jan 1902NO   A. SILVERNAIL
SILVERNAILAnn JosephineAU Shadyside112 31 Aug 1869NO   A. SILVERNAIL
SILVERNAILAurelia A.AU Shadyside112 1 Sep 1886NO   A. SILVERNAIL
SILVERNAILLizzie A.AU Shadyside112 4 Jul 1899NO   A. SILVERNAIL
DEUELElizaAU Shadyside113(12 Aug) 1831(17 Oct) 1909NO   Numan WADSWORTH
DEUELRobert ( )AU Shadyside113 (1895)NO   Numan WADSWORTH
WADSWORTHNumanAU Shadyside113 12 Dec 1873NO   Numan WADSWORTH
WADSWORTHPattyAU Shadyside113 16 Oct 1881NO   Numan WADSWORTH
WADSWORTHGeorge ( )AU Shadyside113  19    
COLEMANMary E.AU Shadyside1141844(7 Jan) 1915NO   S.L. WADSWORTH
WADSWORTHBetseyAU Shadyside114 9 Dec 1888NO   S.L. WADSWORTH
WADSWORTHJohn H.AU Shadyside114 29 Aug 1860NO   S.L. WADSWORTH
WADSWORTHOscar A.AU Shadyside114 2? May 1838NO   S.L. WADSWORTH
WADSWORTHS.L. (Spencer)AU Shadyside11418141905NO   S.L. WADSWORTH
HUNTAi AllenAU Shadyside11518921955NO   H.A. HUNT; Vearl PHILLIPS
HUNTMae J.AU Shadyside11518921957NO   H.A. HUNT; Vearl PHILLIPS
PHILLIPSVearl (map)AU Shadyside115  NO   H.A. HUNT; Vearl PHILLIPS
ORCHARDL.B.H., Mrs. (Lillian)AU Shadyside116(10 Jun) 1869(11 Aug) 1924NO   Wm. ORCHARD
ORCHARDWilliamAU Shadyside1163 Sep 18667 Jun 1941NO   Wm. ORCHARD
RIDERMary AnnAU Shadyside121 23 Jul 1848NO   B.D. RIDER
CARVENJ. LuzurnAU Shadyside122 23 Mar 186219   Joseph WEBSTER
NEWELL? Mrs. ( )AU Shadyside122 (16 Mar 1855)NO   Joseph WEBSTER
NEWELLEugeneAU Shadyside122 27 Oct 1884NO   Joseph WEBSTER
NEWELLHuldahAU Shadyside122 5 Oct 1890NO   Joseph WEBSTER
WEBSTERJosephAU Shadyside122 17 Apr 1854NO   Joseph WEBSTER
WEBSTERSallyAU Shadyside122 5 Oct 1868NO   Joseph WEBSTER
KEYSH. (map)AU Shadyside123  NO   H. KEYES
MASEKJohn (map)AU Shadyside124  NO   John MASEK
HUNTA.M. (map)AU Shadyside125  NO   A.M. HUNT
TUCKEREmmaAU Shadyside126(18 Sep) 1859(2 Aug) 1933NO   Frank TUCKER
TUCKERFrankAU Shadyside12620 Oct 186324 Apr 1898NO   Frank TUCKER
TUCKERRay Our DarlingAU Shadyside126 none givenNO   Frank TUCKER
LUTHERMaryAU Shadyside12718281909NO   W.C. WOODS
WOODSWillard C.AU Shadyside1271838188619   W.C. WOODS
DUNNINGClarisa A.AU Shadyside12826 Jun 18507 Dec 1891NO   Leroy DUNNING
DUNNINGLeroyAU Shadyside1289 Feb 18348 Jun 190119   Leroy DUNNING
DUNNINGSusan L.AU Shadyside1289 Nov 18453 Jun 1897NO   Leroy DUNNING
WILBERAdeliaAU Shadyside131 6 May 1871NO   S.G. WILBER
WILBERSamuel G.AU Shadyside13127 May 183620 Nov 1888NO   S.G. WILBER
BANFIELDThomas (map)AU Shadyside132  NO   Thomas BANFIELD
CANFIELDLouisa M.AU Shadyside133 4 Mar 1858NO   Hiram CANFIELD
ROBINSONBetseyAU Shadyside134 13 Jun 1859NO   David ROBINSON
COOKReubenAU Shadyside135 28 Jan 1862NO   Reuben COOK
COOKRuthAU Shadyside135 13 Aug 1864NO   Reuben COOK
DAYEllenAU Shadyside136 6 Feb 1866NO   Warren DAY
CORLETTE. (map)AU Shadyside137  NO   E. CORLETT
ENSIGNJames B. (map)AU Shadyside138  NO   James B. ENSIGN
PORTERF. (map)AU Shadyside139  NO   F. PORTER
THOMPSONJohnAU Shadyside14018361903NO   Peter WHITCOMB
THOMPSONMatilda M.AU Shadyside14018361912NO   Peter WHITCOMB
WHITCOMBPeter (map)AU Shadyside140  NO   Peter WHITCOMB
CRAFTSAmbrose S., Dr.AU Shadyside14121 Sep 18198 Sep 1879NO   A.S. CRAFTS
CRAFTSCaroline M.AU Shadyside141 26 Aug 1886NO   A.S. CRAFTS
CRAFTSJohn M., Dr. SonAU Shadyside141 6 Jun 1885NO   A.S. CRAFTS
WILCOXJames R.AU Shadyside14330 Dec 18481 Nov 1918NO   James WILCOX
WILCOXLeona A.AU Shadyside14323 Feb 18494 Nov 1901NO   James WILCOX
CRAFTSSallyAU Shadyside1516 Dec 17916 Mar 1853NO   Thomas CRAFTS
CRAFTSThomasAU Shadyside15114 Jun 178220 Aug 186010   Thomas CRAFTS
CRAFTSAlanson T.AU Shadyside152 18 Jun 1894NO   Alanson CRAFTS
CRAFTSAnna W.AU Shadyside152 3 Dec 1884NO   Alanson CRAFTS
WILLARDEmilus A.AU Shadyside152 13 May 1859NO   Alanson CRAFTS
CLOUGHFrankieAU Shadyside153 25 Nov 1862NO   D.H. CLOUGH
JUDSONEllaAU Shadyside153 30 Sep 1854NO   D.H. CLOUGH
LUZENCARVERNewell ( )AU Shadyside163  19   
Maple Shade - 1  2  3-Unk  Shadyside - 1  2A-2B  3  4  5A-5B  5C-Asst.  6-7